Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1, 25/04/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
981.12 + (99.90 x (3,693.33 - T)) / 818.13
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:38:56 1147
2 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:40:40 1134
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:40:44 1134
4 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:42 1083
5 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:48:10 1079
6 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:48:31 1077
7 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:49:16 1071
8 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:49:47 1067
9 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:50:41 1061
10 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:51:13 1057
11 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:53:37 1039
12 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:54:05 1036
13 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:54:45 1031
14 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:55:11 1028
15 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:55:16 1027
16 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:55:45 1024
17 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:55:55 1022
18 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:56:23 1019
19 Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 00:57:05
20 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:59:19 998
21 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:59:45 994
22 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:59:47 994
23 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:00:09 991
24 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:00:35 988
25 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:01:43 980
26 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:02:05 977
27 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:03:17 968
28 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:03:47
29 John Doyle SYO M 2007 01:03:56
30 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:03:58 963
31 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:04:01 963
32 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:04:50 957
33 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:05:37 951
34 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:06:09 947
35 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:06:19 946
36 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:06:52 942
37 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:08:21 931
38 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:11:17 910
39 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:12:41 900
40 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:13:31 893
41 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:13:54 891
42 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:15:15 881
43 Peter Rose HOC M 1976 01:16:39
44 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:18:11 859
45 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:19:39 849
46 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:21:16 837
47 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:25:11 808
48 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:29:11 779
49 Simon Lanckham IND M 01:32:16
50 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:40:12 698
51 Mischa Moore IND M 01:41:53
52 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:54:09 596
- Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:51:37
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:58:20
- Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:11:14
- Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:15:00
- Danielle Horton WCH F 1989 01:37:55
- Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:48:55
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58