Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hackthorpe New Wood , 10/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at borderlinersorienteering.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.3km, climb: 15m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Short Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 00:28:54
2 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:30:33
3 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:31:36
4 James Rogers LOC M 1993 00:33:35
5 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:34:49
6 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:34:58
7 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:36:47
8 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:36:57
9 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:37:30
10 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:37:41
11 Jacob Tonkin WCOC M 1993 00:38:40
12 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 00:39:18
13 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:40:12
14 Owain Rice BL M 1990 00:41:48
15 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:41:55
16 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:42:55
17 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:43:27
18 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 00:45:09
19 Colin Valentine WCOC M 1960 00:45:53
20 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:46:08
21 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 00:46:21
22 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:48:47
23 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:49:19
24 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:49:34
25 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:49:44
26 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:50:51
27 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:50:53
28 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:52:23
29 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:52:40
30 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:54:17
31 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:54:53
32 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:55:22
33 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:55:31
34 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:59:13
35 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 00:59:32
36 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:00:29
37 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:02:10
38 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:02:12
39 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:02:59
40 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:06:40
41 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:06:52
42 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:08:58
43 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:09:17
44 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:09:50
45 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:10:17
46 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:12:54
47 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:22:19
48 Robert Watton BOF M 1959 01:31:47
49 Ruth Watton BOF F 1957 01:36:35
- Toby Johnson LOC M 1975 00:46:16
- Ed Hutt BL M 1963 00:52:07
- Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:01:23
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52