Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Malvern Hills WMOA League, 14/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5km, climb: 250m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,115.69 + (76.86 x (3,983.23 - T)) / 811.48
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Newcomers | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:46:56 1226
2 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:48:44 1216
3 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:48:49 1216
4 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:50:38 1205
5 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:51:14 1202
6 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:52:09 1197
7 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 00:53:17 1190
8 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:55:21 1178
9 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:56:26 1172
10 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 00:56:40 1171
11 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:59:49 1153
12 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:00:01 1152
13 Eloise Lee HOC F 1987 01:00:17 1150
14 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:00:39 1148
15 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:01:03 1146
16 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:01:30 1143
17 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:02:47 1136
18 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:02:56 1135
19 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:04:02 1129
20 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:04:30 1126
21 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:04:50 1125
22 Thomas Kennedy NGOC M 2005 01:08:13 1105
23 David Smith HOC M 1964 01:09:27 1098
24 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:09:42 1097
25 Richard Marr IND M 1986 01:10:16
26 Hiroki Kozawa IND M 1987 01:11:27
27 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:11:32 1086
28 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:12:04 1083
29 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:13:50 1073
30 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:14:01 1072
31 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:14:33 1069
32 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:14:48 1068
33 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:17:36 1052
34 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:23:44 1017
35 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 01:24:05 1015
36 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:28:42 989
37 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:32:05
38 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:32:41 966
39 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:34:25 956
40 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:37:42 938
- Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:01:50
- Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 01:07:36
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42