Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Malvern Hills WMOA League, 14/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 95m, 7 controls)
Point calculations
983.55 + (114.50 x (3,806.65 - T)) / 894.70
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Newcomers | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:37:27 1183
2 Julian Bass IND M 1964 00:42:24
3 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:44:16 1131
4 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:44:50 1126
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:48:04 1102
6 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:49:00 1094
7 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:49:24 1091
8 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:51:15 1077
9 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:52:41 1066
10 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:52:53 1065
11 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:53:45 1058
12 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 00:54:17 1054
13 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:54:48 1050
14 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:55:02 1048
15 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:55:05
16 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:56:08 1040
17 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:56:44 1035
18 Susan Howarth HOC F 1960 00:57:40 1028
19 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:57:42 1028
20 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:57:50 1027
21 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:59:45 1012
22 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:59:59 1010
23 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:00:07 1009
24 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:00:55 1003
25 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:00:56 1003
26 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:02:45 989
27 Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:02:57 987
28 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:03:45 981
29 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:04:36 975
30 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:06:30 960
31 Alison Wilkinson IND F 1994 01:08:01
32 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:08:41 943
33 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:14:07 902
34 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M 1962 01:16:47 881
35 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:17:39 874
36 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:18:59 864
37 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:19:01 864
38 Samantha Pritchard HOC F 1987 01:19:07 863
39 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:19:10 863
40 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:20:52 850
41 Debbie Manning SWOC F 1992 01:21:54 842
42 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:22:33 837
43 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:24:03 825
44 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:29:43 782
45 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:34:13 747
46 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:55:50 581
47 Mischa Moore IND M 1992 01:57:10
- Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:59:17
- Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 02:52:46
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49