Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 22/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.pfo.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 125m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,134.61 + (96.98 x (3,883.81 - T)) / 764.90
Other courses: Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:43:57 1293
2 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:46:09 1276
3 Christopher Goddard PFO M 1978 00:46:12 1276
4 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:47:14 1268
5 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:51:35 1235
6 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:53:29 1220
7 Mark Villiers AIRE M 1977 00:54:26 1213
8 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 00:54:37 1212
9 Jonathan Luke Gelston AIRE M 1995 00:54:49 1210
10 Catherine Wilson PFO F 1977 00:56:43 1196
11 Greg May PFO M 1980 00:57:57 1186
12 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:58:02 1186
13 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 00:58:33 1182
14 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:58:41 1181
15 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:59:26 1175
16 Karen Nash SROC F 1961 00:59:33 1174
17 Ben Carter EPOC M 1977 01:00:27 1167
18 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:00:43 1165
19 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:01:46 1157
20 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:02:39 1150
21 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:03:02 1148
22 Emma Taylor PFO F 1988 01:03:10 1147
23 Alan Durrington IND M 1971 01:03:29
24 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:04:31 1136
25 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:09:36 1098
26 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:09:52 1096
27 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:10:27 1091
28 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:10:51 1088
29 Mark Nutter M 1961 01:12:52
30 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:12:59 1072
31 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:13:21 1069
32 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:14:46 1058
33 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:15:47 1051
34 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:15:56 1049
35 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:16:49 1043
36 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:21:18 1009
37 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:21:28 1007
38 Mick Hyde PFO M 1962 01:32:12 926
39 Kay Hawke PFO F 1983 01:33:48 913
40 Richard Edwards PFO M 1963 01:33:57 912
41 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:46:04 820
42 Garry Alexander PFO M 1964 01:52:34 771
- Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:54:17
- Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 00:55:12
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44