Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Summer Series 1, 02/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4.74km, climb: 300m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:46:14
2 Colm Moran OUOC M 00:58:40
3 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:59:10
4 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:00:37
5 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:01:11
6 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:02:22
7 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1978 01:04:41
8 Derek Ratcliffe LOC M 1955 01:06:15
9 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:09:29
10 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:10:01
11 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:12:16
12 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:14:03
13 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:17:27
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:18:31
15 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 01:18:32
16 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:19:29
17 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:22:16
18 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:22:32
19 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:24:46
20 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:25:15
21 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 01:25:44
22 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 01:31:50
23 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:33:48
24 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:36:07
25 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 01:38:40
26 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:39:04
27 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:39:06
28 Tim Boden LOC M 1963 01:40:05
29 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:41:36
30 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:42:43
31 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:43:12
32 Richard Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:51:00
33 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:51:49
34 Ben Ockwell SROC M 1987 01:52:29
35 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:55:21
36 Kathryn Savage LOC F 1975 02:34:59
- Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 00:47:46
- Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:54:33
- Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:08:37
- Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:09:14
- Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:11:09
- James Todhunter SROC M 1981 01:14:16
- James Rogers LOC M 1993 01:18:08
- Tommy Rollins SN M 2008 01:26:35
- Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:37:37
- Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:46:25
- Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:56:02
- Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:57:37
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48