Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Summer Series 2, 09/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 5.2km, climb: 260m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:47:40
2 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:52:18
3 Peter Scott LOC M 2006 00:53:46
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:55:13
5 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:57:22
6 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:57:42
7 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:59:34
8 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:59:53
9 Derek Ratcliffe LOC M 1955 01:00:54
10 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 01:01:19
11 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:02:39
12 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:03:03
13 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:03:59
14 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 01:05:17
15 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:06:04
16 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 01:07:59
17 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:08:07
18 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:10:10
19 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 01:11:27
20 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:12:24
21 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 01:13:36
22 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:14:33
23 David Gray MDOC M 1979 01:15:02
24 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:17:52
25 Brian Gibson LOC M 1965 01:22:31
26 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:24:44
27 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:26:59
28 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:28:02
29 Richard Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:29:47
30 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:30:03
31 John Wootton LOC M 1961 01:32:53
32 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:33:54
33 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:37:08
34 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:41:34
35 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:43:29
36 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:43:36
37 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:44:59
38 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 01:46:03
39 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:48:34
- David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:50:21
- Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:01:46
- Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:11:06
- Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:14:35
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:37:52
- Kathryn Savage LOC F 1975 01:42:41
- Mark Scaife LOC M 1970 01:42:41
- Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:51:23
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47