Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welwyn Garden City Race, 08/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/welwyn-urban-8th-may-2022/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 6.4km, climb: 45m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
974.04 + (124.80 x (2,922.30 - T)) / 541.83
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:33:20 1186
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:35:22 1158
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:35:43 1154
4 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:36:17 1146
5 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:36:29 1143
6 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:36:33 1142
7 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:37:22 1131
8 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:37:29 1129
9 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:39:29 1101
10 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:39:31 1101
11 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:40:00 1094
12 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:40:30 1087
13 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:40:36 1086
14 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:40:38 1086
15 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:41:02 1080
16 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:41:08 1079
17 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:42:57 1054
18 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:43:13 1050
19 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:43:55 1040
20 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:43:57 1040
21 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:44:14 1036
22 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:44:32 1032
23 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:44:58 1026
24 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:45:21 1020
25 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:45:42 1016
26 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:46:42 1002
27 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:46:59 998
28 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:47:30 991
29 Ho Yam Addy FU WAOC M 1975 00:48:17 980
30 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:48:17 980
31 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:48:20 979
32 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:48:42 974
33 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:49:01 970
34 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:49:16 966
35 Grace Wight IND F 2001 00:49:55
36 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:49:58 957
37 Alex Wight IND M 2001 00:49:58
38 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:50:37 948
39 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:51:22 937
40 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:51:56 929
41 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:52:01 928
42 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:52:07 927
43 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:53:12 912
44 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:53:24 909
45 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:53:56 902
46 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:54:27 895
47 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:55:23 882
48 Chloe Fowler IND F 2001 00:55:32
49 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:56:45 863
50 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:57:52 847
51 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:57:59 846
52 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 00:59:10 829
53 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 00:59:43 822
54 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:59:51 820
55 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:59:51 820
56 Rosie Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:00:04 817
57 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:00:26 812
58 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:02:11 788
59 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:04:53 750
60 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:05:41 739
61 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:06:14 732
62 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:11:14 663
63 Rose Brooks IND F 1967 01:27:24
64 Danni Angelova DFOK F 1966 01:50:27 121
- Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:48:32
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65