Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET), 18/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

MUV (Ultravet Men 65+) (length: 4.125km, climb: 45m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
994.45 + (121.13 x (3,013.75 - T)) / 638.58
Other courses: M20- (Open Men)[CRET Junior M] | MO (Open Men)[CRET Elite M] | MV (Veteran Men 40+) | W20- (Open Women)[CRET Jun W] | WO (Open Women)[CRET Elite W] | Course 3 Other | MSV (Supervet Men 55+) | WV (Veteran Women 40+) | Course 4 Other | WSV (Supervet Women 55+) | Course 5 Other | MHV (Hypervet Men 75+) | WUV (Ultravet Women 65+) | Course 6 Other | WHV (Hypervet Women 75+) | MJ (Junior Men 16-)[CRET YM] | WJ (Junior Women 16-)[CRET YW] | MYJ (Young Junior Men 12-) | WYJ (Young Junior Women 12-) | Explorer | Short Explorer | SWHV (SuperHypervet Women 85+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:33:38 1183
2 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:34:20 1175
3 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:34:40 1172
4 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:35:59 1157
5 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:36:05 1155
6 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:36:12 1154
7 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:36:19 1153
8 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:37:54 1135
9 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:38:47 1125
10 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:39:05 1121
11 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:40:04 1110
12 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:40:16 1108
13 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:40:22 1107
14 Steve Kirk SBOC M 1956 00:40:39 1103
15 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:40:46 1102
16 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:41:20 1096
17 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:41:35 1093
18 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 00:41:43 1091
19 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:42:33 1082
20 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:44:12 1063
21 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:44:25 1061
22 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:44:53 1055
23 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 00:45:44
24 Andrew Cox SEVO M 00:46:12
25 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:47:15 1028
26 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:47:43 1023
27 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:48:17 1017
28 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:48:17 1017
29 Patrick Murphy BOC M 00:48:25
30 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:48:36 1013
31 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:48:54 1010
32 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:49:47 1000
33 Bernard Dubois HOC Belgium M 00:50:09
34 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:50:37 990
35 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:50:54 987
36 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:50:56 986
37 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:51:12 983
38 Tommy Burke Fingal M 00:51:16
39 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:51:18 982
40 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:51:29 980
41 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:52:30 969
42 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:54:25 947
43 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:54:50 942
44 Karl-Heinz Seefeld OLV Uslar M 00:56:01
45 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:56:20 925
46 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:56:21 925
47 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:57:40 910
48 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:04:22 834
49 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:07:47 795
50 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:08:34 786
51 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:09:36 774
52 Philip May OD M 1952 01:10:32 763
53 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:14:14 721
54 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:15:51 703
55 John Middler OD M 1952 01:21:29 639
56 Brian Davies BL M 1950 01:32:29 514
- Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:39:04
- Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:25
- Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:08:43
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59