Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET), 18/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

WSV (Supervet Women 55+) (length: 4.125km, climb: 45m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
994.45 + (121.13 x (3,013.75 - T)) / 638.58
Other courses: M20- (Open Men)[CRET Junior M] | MO (Open Men)[CRET Elite M] | MV (Veteran Men 40+) | W20- (Open Women)[CRET Jun W] | WO (Open Women)[CRET Elite W] | Course 3 Other | MSV (Supervet Men 55+) | WV (Veteran Women 40+) | Course 4 Other | MUV (Ultravet Men 65+) | Course 5 Other | MHV (Hypervet Men 75+) | WUV (Ultravet Women 65+) | Course 6 Other | WHV (Hypervet Women 75+) | MJ (Junior Men 16-)[CRET YM] | WJ (Junior Women 16-)[CRET YW] | MYJ (Young Junior Men 12-) | WYJ (Young Junior Women 12-) | Explorer | Short Explorer | SWHV (SuperHypervet Women 85+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:40:54 1101
2 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:41:17 1096
3 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:42:03 1088
4 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:42:10 1086
5 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:42:49 1079
6 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:44:49 1056
7 Jolanda Wehrli swissotours.ch F 00:44:51
8 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:44:55 1055
9 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:45:41 1046
10 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:45:49 1045
11 Pascale Martin CO Liege F 00:47:18
12 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:48:07 1018
13 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:48:14 1017
14 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:48:41 1012
15 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:49:27 1003
16 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:49:54 998
17 Joanne Leigh HOC F 00:50:06
18 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:50:22 993
19 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:51:21 982
20 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:51:44 977
21 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:51:54 975
22 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:52:16 971
23 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:53:53 953
24 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:54:29 946
25 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:54:35 945
26 Rosa MarĂ­a Pernas USC F 00:57:51
27 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 00:58:05 905
28 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:59:32 889
29 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:01:31 866
30 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:02:53 850
31 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:05:46 818
32 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:06:55 805
33 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:09:55 770
34 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:12:12 744
35 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:23:22 617
36 Gabrielle King Fingal F 01:24:54
- Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:47:56
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37