Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET), 18/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

MSV (Supervet Men 55+) (length: 4.725km, climb: 50m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,062.52 + (117.04 x (3,002.07 - T)) / 521.28
Other courses: M20- (Open Men)[CRET Junior M] | MO (Open Men)[CRET Elite M] | MV (Veteran Men 40+) | W20- (Open Women)[CRET Jun W] | WO (Open Women)[CRET Elite W] | Course 3 Other | WV (Veteran Women 40+) | Course 4 Other | MUV (Ultravet Men 65+) | WSV (Supervet Women 55+) | Course 5 Other | MHV (Hypervet Men 75+) | WUV (Ultravet Women 65+) | Course 6 Other | WHV (Hypervet Women 75+) | MJ (Junior Men 16-)[CRET YM] | WJ (Junior Women 16-)[CRET YW] | MYJ (Young Junior Men 12-) | WYJ (Young Junior Women 12-) | Explorer | Short Explorer | SWHV (SuperHypervet Women 85+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:35:10 1263
2 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:36:19 1247
3 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:36:59 1238
4 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:38:21 1220
5 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:39:20 1207
6 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:39:39 1202
7 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:39:44 1201
8 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:39:51 1200
9 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:40:11 1195
10 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:41:08 1182
11 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:41:46 1174
12 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:42:09 1169
13 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:42:14 1168
14 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:42:36 1163
15 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:42:42 1161
16 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 00:43:16 1154
17 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:43:17 1153
18 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:43:49 1146
19 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:43:50 1146
20 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:44:55 1131
21 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:44:55 1131
22 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:45:07 1129
23 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 00:45:11 1128
24 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:45:13 1127
25 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:45:16 1127
26 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:45:21 1126
27 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:46:03 1116
28 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:47:06 1102
29 Aleksei Dnestrovskii TVOC M 1965 00:47:12 1101
30 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:48:06 1089
31 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:49:58 1063
32 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:50:22 1058
33 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:50:51 1052
34 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 00:52:34 1028
35 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:52:56 1023
36 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:53:29 1016
37 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 00:54:40 1000
38 Dave Richardson Fingal M 00:54:53
39 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:55:14 992
40 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:55:20 991
41 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:56:19 978
42 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:56:24 977
43 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:58:47 945
44 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:59:18 938
45 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:59:20 937
46 Mike Dallaway LEI M 1962 01:01:04 914
47 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:01:54 903
48 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:07:27 828
49 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:07:38 825
50 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:12:23 761
- Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:43:53
- Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:46:30
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52