Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET), 18/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

WV (Veteran Women 40+) (length: 4.725km, climb: 50m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,062.52 + (117.04 x (3,002.07 - T)) / 521.28
Other courses: M20- (Open Men)[CRET Junior M] | MO (Open Men)[CRET Elite M] | MV (Veteran Men 40+) | W20- (Open Women)[CRET Jun W] | WO (Open Women)[CRET Elite W] | Course 3 Other | MSV (Supervet Men 55+) | Course 4 Other | MUV (Ultravet Men 65+) | WSV (Supervet Women 55+) | Course 5 Other | MHV (Hypervet Men 75+) | WUV (Ultravet Women 65+) | Course 6 Other | WHV (Hypervet Women 75+) | MJ (Junior Men 16-)[CRET YM] | WJ (Junior Women 16-)[CRET YW] | MYJ (Young Junior Men 12-) | WYJ (Young Junior Women 12-) | Explorer | Short Explorer | SWHV (SuperHypervet Women 85+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:42:16 1167
2 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:43:14 1154
3 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:44:34 1136
4 Emmanuelle Valentin BROS F 00:45:55
5 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:46:57 1104
6 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:47:16 1100
7 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 00:47:30 1097
8 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:47:48 1093
9 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:48:46 1080
10 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:50:10 1061
11 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:50:24 1058
12 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:50:49 1052
13 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:50:57 1050
14 Heather Phipps OD F 00:51:43
15 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:52:36 1028
16 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:52:53 1024
17 Elaine O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1980 00:53:41 1013
18 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:54:34 1001
19 Daniela Martanova Slavia Liberec F 00:56:29
20 Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 00:57:32 962
21 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:59:17 938
22 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:01:36 907
23 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:01:54 903
24 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:03:29 881
25 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:03:32 881
26 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:06:00 847
27 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:06:43 838
28 Karen O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1974 01:11:46 770
29 Johanna Powell WAOC F 1976 01:15:50 715
Showing results 1 - 29 of 29