Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 1, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.interlopers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5km, climb: 110m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,099.61 + (85.06 x (3,689.71 - T)) / 814.45
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:38:25 1244
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:41:59 1222
3 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:44:28 1206
4 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:46:12 1195
5 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:47:58 1184
6 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:51:10 1164
7 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:51:49 1160
8 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:52:10 1158
9 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 00:52:10 1158
10 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:53:03 1153
11 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:53:48 1148
12 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:54:08 1146
13 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:55:54 1135
14 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:55:59 1134
15 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:58:11 1120
16 Sigrid Passano Hellan EUOC F 1995 00:59:05 1115
17 Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 00:59:19 1113
18 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:59:43 1111
19 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 01:00:09 1108
20 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:02:42 1092
21 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:02:45 1092
22 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:05:13 1076
23 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:07:53 1060
24 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:10:03 1046
25 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:10:23 1044
26 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 01:10:58 1040
27 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:12:40 1030
28 Peter McDaid FVO M 1977 01:15:25
29 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:15:33 1012
30 Hannah Grimmel ESOC F 2001 01:16:55
31 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:17:35 999
32 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:18:53 991
33 James Purves RR M 1957 01:20:25 981
34 Claire Black ESOC F 2001 01:21:27
35 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 01:22:09
36 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:25:00 952
37 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:29:58 921
38 Fiona Williams RR F 1977 01:33:49
39 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:35:57 884
- Thomas Ross INT M 2005 01:37:36
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40