Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1253/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 Vets Short Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 85m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
911.31 + (121.28 x (3,595.18 - T)) / 990.26
Other courses: 12 Yellow | 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 10 Supervet Short Green | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junior Women | 9A Orange M14- | 9B Orange W14- | 11 Light Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:33:34 1105
2 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:42:16 1041
3 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:42:26 1040
4 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:45:46 1015
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:46:25 1011
6 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:46:43 1008
7 Ian Tait SARUM M 1951 00:48:04 998
8 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:48:15 997
9 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:48:39 994
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:33 973
11 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:52:05 969
12 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 00:52:18 967
13 David Lane SN M 1952 00:54:27 952
14 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:54:47 949
15 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:54:53 948
16 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:55:00 947
17 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:15 946
18 John Turner TVOC M 1952 00:55:41 942
19 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:55:59 940
20 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 00:57:04 932
21 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:57:50 927
22 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:00:08 910
23 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:01:23 901
24 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:01:25 900
25 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 01:03:12 887
26 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:04:21 879
27 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:04:37 877
28 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:05:36 870
29 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:06:30 863
30 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:07:00 859
31 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:08:19 850
32 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:08:49 846
33 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:10:09 836
34 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:12:28 819
35 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:21:29 753
36 Antonia Holt NWO F 1957 01:28:21 702
37 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:30:05 690
38 Kathryn Orton NWO F 1954 01:50:46 538
39 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 02:03:54 441
- Paul Wallace-Stock SN M 1944 00:44:14
- Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:03:59
- David Nixon SOC M 1944 02:10:26
- Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:21:19
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43