Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakeland Weekend Day 1, 23/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.8km, climb: 125m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
861.69 + (104.54 x (4,696.72 - T)) / 1,372.43
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:34:55 1060
2 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:47:07 1004
3 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:47:58 1000
4 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 00:48:24 998
5 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:49:03 995
6 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:51:01 986
7 jill smith EBOR F 1954 00:53:56 973
8 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:56:07 963
9 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:56:30 961
10 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:57:39 956
11 Sally Soady LOC F 1959 00:58:15 953
12 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:58:39 951
13 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:58:58 950
14 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:59:47 946
15 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:02:23 934
16 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:04:07 926
17 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:04:25 925
18 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:07:28 911
19 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:07:37 910
20 Jane Venet LOC F 1956 01:08:11 908
21 Helen O'Neil NOC F 1955 01:08:58 904
22 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:10:38 897
23 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:12:14 889
24 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:14:04 881
25 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 01:16:36 869
26 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:17:08 867
27 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:17:58 863
28 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:20:07 853
29 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:20:24 852
30 Nicola Stevens BOK F 1964 01:21:02 849
31 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:21:16 848
32 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:22:25 843
33 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:24:24 834
34 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:24:48 832
35 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:25:32 829
36 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:25:56 827
37 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:26:12 825
38 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:29:51 809
39 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:29:52 809
40 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:30:24 806
41 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:31:02 803
42 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:31:33 801
43 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:34:43 787
44 Janet Taylor MDOC F 1950 01:35:49 782
45 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:35:54 781
46 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:36:20 779
47 Don Taylor MDOC M 1948 01:36:30 778
48 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:38:10 771
49 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:38:55 767
50 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:39:09 766
51 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:44:42 741
52 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:53:59 699
53 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 02:01:24 665
54 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 02:07:00 639
55 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:11:06 620
56 Nancy Powell Davies BL F 1950 02:11:32 618
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:54:31
- Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:01:00
- Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:01:31
- Elizbeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 01:04:06
- Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:16:32
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:16:47
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:29:21
- Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:45:10
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 02:21:04
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65