Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakeland Weekend Day 2, 24/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.9km, climb: 410m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,259.05 + (81.25 x (4,711.08 - T)) / 932.73
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:51:55 1398
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:52:52 1393
3 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:53:03 1392
4 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:55:28 1380
5 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:55:51 1378
6 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:56:44 1373
7 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:56:57 1372
8 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:57:23 1370
9 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:58:09 1366
10 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:59:26 1359
11 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:01:07 1350
12 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:03:13 1339
13 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 01:04:10 1334
14 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 01:04:47 1331
15 Philip Rutter SROC M 1996 01:04:50 1331
16 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:06:44 1321
17 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:06:48 1320
18 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:09:01 1309
19 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 01:09:36 1306
20 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:10:18 1302
21 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:10:39 1300
22 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 01:11:12 1297
23 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:12:50 1289
24 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:13:01 1288
25 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:13:28 1285
26 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:15:02 1277
27 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:15:24 1275
28 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:15:59 1272
29 Tom Dobra TVOC M 1992 01:16:38 1269
30 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:16:46 1268
31 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:17:05 1267
32 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:17:18 1265
33 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:18:01 1262
34 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:18:25 1260
35 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 01:18:28 1259
36 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:18:58 1257
37 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:19:31 1254
38 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 01:19:32 1254
39 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:19:51 1252
40 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:20:57 1246
41 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 01:22:16
42 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:22:59 1236
43 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:23:07 1235
44 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 01:23:45 1232
45 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 01:24:24 1228
46 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:25:14 1224
47 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:25:17 1224
48 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:25:38 1222
49 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:27:19 1213
50 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:28:33 1207
51 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:29:24 1202
52 Evan Bowers SHUOC M 2000 01:29:31 1202
53 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 01:30:14 1198
54 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:31:40 1190
55 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:33:02 1183
56 Ian Porter SROC M 1969 01:34:02 1178
57 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:34:23 1176
58 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:36:01 1168
59 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:36:16 1166
60 Michael Wagstaff UBOC M 2000 01:41:08 1141
61 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:41:10 1141
62 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:45:42 1117
63 Toby Johnson LOC M 1975 01:46:27 1113
64 Matt Haines UBOC M 2000 01:46:54 1111
65 Ben Carter EPOC M 1977 01:52:54 1079
66 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:58:28 1050
- Frank Townley EUOC M 2003 00:40:28
- Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:46:09
- Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:50:10
- Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:07:55
- James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:25:35
- Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:33:53
- Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 01:44:01
- Matthew Wadey SOS M 2002 02:36:22
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74