Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakeland Weekend Day 2, 24/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 245m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,029.68 + (95.20 x (4,068.44 - T)) / 883.07
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Taylor LOC M 1980 00:30:24 1272
2 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:41:12 1202
3 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:42:29
4 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:45:13 1176
5 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:45:47
6 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:45:49 1172
7 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:46:06 1170
8 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:46:55 1165
9 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:48:37 1154
10 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:49:52 1146
11 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:50:10 1144
12 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:51:48 1133
13 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:52:35 1128
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:53:10 1124
15 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:53:26 1123
16 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:53:51 1120
17 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:54:04 1119
18 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:54:06 1118
19 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:55:04
20 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:55:31 1109
21 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:56:25 1103
22 Sophie Crawford WCOC F 2008 00:56:32
23 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:57:24 1097
24 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:57:41 1095
25 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:57:44 1095
26 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:57:46 1095
27 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:57:56 1094
28 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:58:10 1092
29 Eva Humphreys WCOC F 2007 00:58:26
30 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:58:43
31 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:59:09 1086
32 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:59:10 1086
33 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:59:27 1084
34 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:59:43 1082
35 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:00:39 1076
36 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:01:37 1070
37 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:02:25 1065
38 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:02:26 1064
39 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:02:28 1064
40 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:03:29 1058
41 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:03:59 1054
42 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:03:59 1054
43 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:04:23 1052
44 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:04:37 1050
45 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 01:05:04 1047
46 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:05:14 1046
47 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:06:12 1040
48 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:06:46 1036
49 Mariia Panchuk SYO F 1996 01:07:05 1034
50 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 01:07:08 1034
51 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:07:34 1031
52 Yvonne Hung MDOC F 1980 01:08:04 1028
53 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:08:14 1027
54 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:08:18 1026
55 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 01:08:47 1023
56 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:09:04 1022
57 Steve Kruger LOC M 1959 01:09:18 1020
58 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:09:30 1019
59 Rachel Platt LOC F 1984 01:09:36 1018
60 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 01:09:45
61 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:10:10 1014
62 Michael Osborne LOC M 1977 01:10:10
63 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:10:19 1013
64 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:10:20 1013
65 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:10:37 1012
66 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:11:14 1008
67 Julia Simpson MDOC F 1965 01:11:24 1006
68 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:11:39 1005
69 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:11:42 1005
70 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:12:34 999
71 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:12:40 998
72 Carl Humphreys WCOC M 1980 01:13:00 996
73 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:13:13 995
74 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:13:24 994
75 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:14:37 986
76 Jane Ligema LOC F 1967 01:14:48
77 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:14:56 984
78 Kathryn Savage LOC F 1975 01:16:24 974
79 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:17:00 970
80 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 01:17:06 970
81 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:17:42 966
82 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:18:19 962
83 Richard John Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:18:28 961
84 Yeliena Petrovska SYO F 2004 01:19:06 957
85 Ben Todhunter SROC M 2008 01:19:55
86 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:20:00 951
87 Mike O'Neil NOC M 1956 01:20:34 947
88 Daisy Fletcher-Cooney IND F 2001 01:21:24
89 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:22:31 935
90 Christopher Petre CLOK M 1962 01:23:17 930
91 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:24:48 920
92 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:24:59 919
93 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:26:11 911
94 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:26:43 907
95 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 01:27:42 901
96 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:27:56 899
97 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:28:19 897
98 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:30:43 881
99 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:30:51 881
100 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:31:29 877
101 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:33:48 862
102 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:35:10 853
103 Cath Lee LOC F 1962 01:41:55 809
104 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:41:56 809
105 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:43:10 801
106 Sandy Turner LOC F 1966 01:47:13 775
107 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:47:34 773
108 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:55:29 721
109 Jenny Lyon F 1982 01:57:14
110 Deyna Hirst LOC F 1966 02:00:04 692
- Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 00:35:12
- Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:41:44
- Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:47:29
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:51:51
- Malcolm Lyon TVOC M 1956 00:56:05
- Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:04:57
- Rebecca Crellin WCOC F 1985 01:05:51
- Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:06:39
- Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:14:19
- Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:14:50
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:20:33
- Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:26:01
- Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:31:54
- Taylor Gooding SOS F 2007 01:32:30
- Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 01:37:37
- Valentin Popescu UBOC M 2001 01:38:31
- Kate Bosher UBOC F 1999 01:39:20
- Matti Ligema LOC M 2009 01:39:35
- Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:40:42
- Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:57:39
- Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 02:02:09
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131