Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Newcastle City Race (UKUL), 05/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.newcastleorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 6.1km, climb: 90m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
984.80 + (114.60 x (2,622.85 - T)) / 449.39
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:30:11 1192
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:33:25 1142
3 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:33:28 1142
4 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:33:39 1139
5 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:33:56 1134
6 Samuel Higginbotham CLOK M 1995 00:36:35 1094
7 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:36:37 1093
8 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:36:39 1093
9 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:37:19 1083
10 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:38:01 1072
11 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:38:51 1059
12 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:39:04 1056
13 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:39:17 1053
14 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:39:30 1049
15 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:39:56 1043
16 Allen Banister NN M 1956 00:40:21 1036
17 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:41:58 1012
18 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:42:53 998
19 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:43:11 993
20 Katherine Hodge WIM F 1995 00:43:23 990
21 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:44:53 967
22 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:45:20 960
23 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:45:31 957
24 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:46:02 949
25 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 00:46:03 949
26 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:47:52 921
27 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:47:58 920
28 Zoe Griffin GRAMP F 1966 00:48:40 909
29 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:49:42 893
30 Patrick Murphy M 1957 00:50:17
31 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:50:19 884
32 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:50:40 878
33 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:51:06 872
34 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:51:45 862
35 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:52:24 852
36 Susan Metcalfe NATO F 1968 00:53:04 842
37 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:53:04 842
38 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:55:20 807
39 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:55:33 804
40 Robin Mowbray BOF M 1953 01:02:01 705
41 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:02:04 704
42 Katherine Rowland F 2001 01:07:09
43 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:13:31 529
- Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:33:01
- Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:42:48
- Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:50:11
- Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:50:26
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:53:37
- Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:57:32
- Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:58:41
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50