Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX Local event, 16/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joel Hallberg BOF M 1992 00:37:57
2 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:42:57
3 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:44:53
4 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:47:46
5 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:50:41
6 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:53:13
7 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:55:36
8 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:57:10
9 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 00:57:29
10 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:57:30
11 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:58:01
12 Henry Taylor SAX M 2004 00:58:07
13 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:58:10
14 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 00:59:31
15 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:59:49
16 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:00:44
17 Stuart Williams SAX M 1975 01:01:13
18 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:01:21
19 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:01:47
20 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:02:45
21 Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 01:02:50
22 David Pickup SAX M 1970 01:02:53
23 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:03:32
24 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:04:21
25 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:04:26
26 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:04:46
27 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:05:56
28 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:06:13
29 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:07:37
30 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:09:17
31 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:10:18
32 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:11:33
33 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:13:11
34 Neil Bricknell M 1971 01:16:27
35 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:17:59
36 Brian Henry SAX M 1965 01:19:15
37 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:20:54
38 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:22:32
39 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:22:39
40 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:25:02
41 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:25:15
42 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:28:31
43 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:29:01
44 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:32:21
45 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:34:00
46 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:37:51
47 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:38:55
48 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:46:53
- Istvan Veres SLOW M 1987 01:15:09
- Viktor Berczeli M 1976 01:16:04
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50