Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Local Event, 24/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2021-results/st-marthas-240421/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 160m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:32:09
2 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:34:30
3 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:37:03
4 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:41:43
5 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:42:51
6 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:42:53
7 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:43:52
8 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:45:37
9 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 00:46:00
10 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:46:11
11 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:47:24
12 James Henley IND M 00:47:46
13 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:47:56
14 Oscar Whitman COBOC M 2009 00:48:39
15 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:51:33
16 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:52:17
17 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:52:42
18 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:52:57
19 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:53:04
20 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:53:55
21 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:54:32
22 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:54:36
23 April Devine BAOC W 00:55:18
24 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:56:05
25 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:56:15
26 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:56:26
27 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 00:57:31
28 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:57:59
29 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 00:58:02
30 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 00:58:20
31 Ethan Daplyn SN M 2007 00:59:39
32 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:00:14
33 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 01:02:18
34 Charlotte Slade SN F 2008 01:02:22
35 Tim Gerrard BOF M 1982 01:03:11
36 Karen Mills-Hicks GO W 1976 01:04:28
37 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:04:32
38 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:06:10
39 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:08:41
40 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:10:00
41 Olivia Henley IND W 01:12:35
42 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:14:12
43 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:15:31
44 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 01:15:44
45 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:16:11
46 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:16:17
47 John Liley SLOW M 1957 01:16:22
48 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:17:00
49 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:17:34
50 Richard Fowler SN M 1966 01:18:37
51 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:19:24
52 Anna Fowler BOF F 1999 01:19:26
53 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:20:26
54 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:22:31
55 Vlad Boev M 1956 01:23:00
56 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:23:16
57 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:25:02
58 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:28:01
59 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:30:45
60 Jonathan Henley IND M 1956 01:40:18
61 Frederick Smith GO M 1960 01:43:27
62 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:45:26
63 Lizzie Henley IND W 1971 01:51:08
64 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 02:02:41
65 Martin Jackson SN M 1965 02:03:07
- Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:45:36
- Kirsten Gerrard BAOC F 1986 00:47:16
- Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:48:10
- Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 00:55:47
- Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:59:53
- Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:08:45
- Holly Curtis SO F 2003 01:12:06
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:19:17
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:29:09
- Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:37:37
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75