Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL), 29/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60, W35,W40) (length: 4.8km, climb: 155m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.43 + (108.26 x (3,089.73 - T)) / 613.23
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85, W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Green (M65,M70, W16,W45,W50, W55,W60) | UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50, W18,W20 W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:31:43 1310
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:34:59 1275
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:38:04 1243
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:38:36 1237
5 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:38:38 1237
6 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:39:32
7 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:39:39 1226
8 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:40:29 1217
9 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:41:45 1204
10 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:42:49 1192
11 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:43:25 1186
12 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:43:47 1182
13 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:44:00 1180
14 Emily Gay DVO F 1986 00:44:40 1173
15 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:45:04 1169
16 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:45:05 1168
17 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:45:54 1160
18 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:46:32 1153
19 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:46:38 1152
20 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:46:40 1152
21 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:46:55 1149
22 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:47:31 1143
23 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:47:36 1142
24 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:47:57 1138
25 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:48:32 1132
26 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:48:45 1130
27 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 00:48:46 1129
28 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:48:48 1129
29 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:49:11 1125
30 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:50:00 1116
31 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:50:04 1116
32 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 00:50:14 1114
33 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 00:51:13 1103
34 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:51:54 1096
35 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:52:05 1094
36 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:52:25 1091
37 Rosie Walwyn SYO F 1982 00:52:53 1086
38 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:53:31 1079
39 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:53:32 1079
40 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:53:35 1078
41 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:54:04 1073
42 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 00:55:22 1059
43 Gerard Riley POTOC M 1958 00:55:30 1058
44 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:56:38 1046
45 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:57:30 1037
46 Chris ROBINSON SYO M 1980 00:59:36 1015
47 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:00:28 1005
48 Frances Moseley SROC F 1982 01:00:53 1001
49 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:03:32 973
50 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:05:56 948
51 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:07:42 929
52 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:07:43 929
53 Claudia Smith NOC F 1995 01:08:36 919
54 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:08:38 919
55 James Woodham AIRE M 2007 01:08:57
56 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 01:09:33 909
57 William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:12:45 875
58 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:13:02 872
59 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:14:08 861
60 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:28:41 707
- Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:46:06
- Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:22:58
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62