Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold, 09/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/ok-nuts-2021-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 11.9km, climb: 515m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,273.06 + (116.33 x (5,968.53 - T)) / 1,624.80
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Blue M16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:10:29 1398
2 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 01:10:57 1396
3 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:14:12 1382
4 Luke Fisher CUOC M 1997 01:14:30 1380
5 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:14:34 1380
6 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 01:15:33 1376
7 Mihaly Ormay SLOW M 1999 01:16:03 1374
8 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:17:14 1369
9 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:17:59 1365
10 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:22:16 1347
11 Colm Moran OUOC M 1992 01:23:45 1341
12 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 01:25:02 1335
13 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:26:08 1330
14 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:27:17 1325
15 Adam Conway GO M 2003 01:27:55 1323
16 Ciaran Allen M 01:28:39 1320
17 Joel Hallberg BOF M 1992 01:29:15 1317
18 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:31:27 1308
19 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:32:36 1303
20 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 01:33:28 1299
21 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:34:07 1296
22 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:34:59 1292
23 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:35:42 1289
24 Eoghan Wiles SOC M 1996 01:37:06 1283
25 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:38:37 1277
26 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 01:41:22 1265
27 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:42:34 1260
28 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:42:42 1259
29 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:45:56 1245
30 James Breed BOF M 1987 01:48:43 1233
31 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:49:00 1232
32 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:52:45 1216
33 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:53:44 1212
34 Nick Bennett SN M 1995 01:56:01 1202
35 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 02:03:36 1169
36 Matthew Haughton SLOW M 1993 02:10:20 1140
37 Dylan Sherman OUOC M 1995 02:13:20 1128
38 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 02:22:27 1088
39 George Simmons GO M 1995 02:27:57 1065
40 Kenneth Bridger MV M 1988 02:42:02 1004
41 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 02:50:17 969
42 Istvan Veres SLOW M 1987 03:34:27 779
- kevin jover DFOK M 1993 00:21:16
- River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 02:14:15
- Xu Jiacheng SLOW M 1996 02:52:02
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45