Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold, 09/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/ok-nuts-2021-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 245m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,085.62 + (111.25 x (4,818.33 - T)) / 1,062.61
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Blue M16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:49:43 1278
2 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:50:08 1275
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:55:09 1244
4 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:57:25 1229
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:00:56 1207
6 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:01:06 1206
7 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:04:00 1188
8 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:04:31 1185
9 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:04:58 1182
10 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:05:09 1181
11 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:05:19 1180
12 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:05:24 1179
13 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:05:45 1177
14 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:07:11 1168
15 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:07:36 1165
16 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:07:40 1165
17 Frank Edge SN M 1956 01:07:42 1165
18 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:08:09 1162
19 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:08:39 1159
20 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:08:53 1157
21 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:09:26 1154
22 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:10:44 1146
23 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:10:44 1146
24 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:10:57 1144
25 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:12:03 1137
26 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:12:03 1137
27 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:12:37 1134
28 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:12:58 1132
29 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:13:10 1130
30 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:13:22 1129
31 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:13:37 1128
32 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:13:46 1127
33 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:15:39 1115
34 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:16:08 1112
35 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:17:28 1103
36 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:17:52 1101
37 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:20:06 1087
38 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:20:12 1086
39 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:20:17 1086
40 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:21:05 1081
41 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:22:49 1070
42 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:23:00 1069
43 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:23:14 1067
44 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:25:53 1051
45 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:26:16 1048
46 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:27:33 1040
47 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:28:08 1036
48 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:28:28 1034
49 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:28:32 1034
50 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:29:00 1031
51 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:29:10 1030
52 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:29:21 1029
53 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:29:29 1028
54 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:30:09 1024
55 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:32:02 1012
56 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:34:34 996
57 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:36:35 983
58 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:37:25 978
59 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:39:01 968
60 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:39:28 965
61 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:42:40 945
62 Frederick Smith GO M 1960 01:44:57 931
63 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:46:48 919
64 Martin Wiles SN M 1963 01:53:18 878
65 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:54:34 870
66 Anna Fowler BOF F 1999 01:58:20 847
67 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 01:59:13 841
68 Yulia Akhmetyanova TVOC F 1985 02:06:50 793
69 karen Ransley SAX F 1979 02:16:10 735
70 JB Rae-Smith SLOW M 1963 02:17:01 729
71 Stephen Goodrum SN M 1963 02:26:18 671
- Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:08:40
- John KAY BAOC M 1960 01:16:36
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:20:31
- Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:27:06
- Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:35:58
- Richard Fowler SN M 1966 01:37:09
- TC Rae SMOC M 1964 02:06:22
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78