Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold, 09/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/ok-nuts-2021-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
881.46 + (117.79 x (3,827.72 - T)) / 936.68
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Blue M16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David May SLOW M 1946 00:36:51 1085
2 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:40:22 1058
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:41:30 1050
4 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:42:48 1040
5 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:48:29 997
6 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:49:47 987
7 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:50:25 982
8 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:52:11 969
9 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:53:23 960
10 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:53:37 958
11 James Morris GO M 1945 00:55:27 944
12 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:56:53 934
13 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:57:02 932
14 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:57:17 931
15 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:57:28 929
16 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:01:03 902
17 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:01:59 895
18 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:02:32 891
19 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:03:13 886
20 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:03:41 882
21 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:04:37 875
22 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:05:16 870
23 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:06:03 864
24 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:06:21 862
25 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:08:03 849
26 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:08:07 849
27 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:08:08 849
28 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:08:55 843
29 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:09:25 839
30 Paul Wallace-Stock SN M 1944 01:10:43 829
31 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:10:58 827
32 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:11:07 826
33 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:14:33 800
34 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:14:53 798
35 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:17:07 781
36 Jacky Pett SOC F 1952 01:17:59 774
37 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:19:00 767
38 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:20:15 757
39 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:20:35 755
40 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:20:44 754
41 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:27:33 702
42 James Parker SO M 1945 01:33:37 656
43 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:38:19 621
44 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:39:33 612
45 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:40:04 608
46 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:40:45 603
47 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:45:31 567
48 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:48:48 542
49 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 02:11:34 370
50 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:32:49 210
- Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:28:01
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51