Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne, 22/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/friston-forest-2022-05-22

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 145m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
955.69 + (88.06 x (4,028.54 - T)) / 988.50
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:41:19 1094
2 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:44:32 1077
3 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:45:21 1072
4 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:45:40 1070
5 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:48:21 1056
6 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:49:07
7 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:49:33 1050
8 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:51:13 1041
9 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:50 1038
10 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:52:25 1034
11 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 00:52:55 1032
12 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 00:53:04 1031
13 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:55:08 1020
14 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:55:22 1019
15 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:55:37 1017
16 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:41 1017
17 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:56:59 1010
18 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:58:01 1004
19 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:58:26 1002
20 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:58:38 1001
21 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:00:33 991
22 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:00:34 991
23 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:00:36 991
24 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:01:08 988
25 Daniel Youster DFOK M 1989 01:01:22 987
26 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:01:59 983
27 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:04:09 972
28 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:04:38 969
29 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:05:23 965
30 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:05:57 962
31 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:07:16 955
32 ELIZABETH LOCKTON WSX F 1959 01:07:30 954
33 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:07:42 953
34 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:08:14 950
35 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:08:47 947
36 Kieran Marsh SLOW M 1997 01:10:37 937
37 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:10:39 937
38 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:12:11 929
39 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:12:14 928
40 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 01:13:56 919
41 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:19:13 891
42 Ali Hepburn F 1987 01:20:32
43 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:20:43 883
44 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 01:23:44 867
45 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:23:51 866
46 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 01:26:30 852
47 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:29:17 837
48 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:29:19 837
49 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:29:51 834
50 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:34:08 811
51 Ben Cronin SAX M 2006 01:43:29 761
52 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:46:32 745
53 Karen Ransley SAX F 1979 01:48:50 733
54 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:53:06 710
- Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:35:36
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55