Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs), 05/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 45m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,122.74 + (92.73 x (4,419.79 - T)) / 899.47
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:49:43 1271
2 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:52:49 1252
3 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 00:54:13 1243
4 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 00:56:04 1232
5 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 00:57:44 1221
6 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:00:43 1203
7 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:01:43 1197
8 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:01:57 1195
9 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:03:31 1185
10 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:03:41 1184
11 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:04:13 1181
12 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:04:37 1179
13 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:07:10 1163
14 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:07:29 1161
15 Alastair Jenkins RAFO M 1973 01:07:53 1158
16 Luke Cherry OD M 2004 01:08:50 1153
17 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 01:11:12 1138
18 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:13:11 1126
19 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:14:26 1118
20 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:14:44 1116
21 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:15:23 1112
22 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:16:40 1104
23 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:17:31 1099
24 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:19:32 1086
25 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:19:53 1084
26 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:20:15 1082
27 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:21:18 1076
28 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:21:23 1075
29 David Knott OD M 2004 01:22:02 1071
30 Paul Young DVO M 1976 01:23:19 1063
31 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:25:18 1051
32 Karl Webster PSUK M 01:29:38
33 Andy Cherry OD M 1971 01:30:42 1017
34 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:31:05
35 Nigel Lydon IND M 01:34:40
36 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:35:29 988
37 Trish Lydon IND F 01:37:53
38 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:40:03 960
39 Luke Cowap OD M 1991 01:41:31 950
40 David Smith HOC M 1964 01:41:48 949
41 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:48:11 909
42 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:53:58 873
43 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 02:23:39 690
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:36:31
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44