Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs), 05/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 35m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
980.57 + (113.29 x (3,621.87 - T)) / 724.65
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Watson RAFO M 1980 00:36:43 1202
2 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:38:42 1184
3 John Liston RAFO M 1971 00:40:25 1168
4 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:42:13 1151
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:46:13 1113
6 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:29 1101
7 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:48:28 1092
8 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:49:59 1078
9 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:53:40 1043
10 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:55:35 1025
11 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:55:44 1024
12 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:58:42 996
13 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:58:57 994
14 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:59:12 991
15 Louis Snow IND M 00:59:44
16 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:00:03 984
17 Dainius Babrauskas BOF M 1987 01:00:22 981
18 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:01:11 973
19 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:02:03 965
20 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:02:27 961
21 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:03:01 956
22 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:05:08 936
23 jim saville LEI M 1959 01:05:40 931
24 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:08:01 909
25 Philip May OD M 1952 01:09:12 898
26 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:10:01 890
27 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:13:00 862
28 Jo White LEI F 1974 01:13:21 859
29 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:13:58 853
30 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 01:14:25 849
31 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:14:46 845
32 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:14:58 844
33 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:15:26 839
34 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:19:14 804
35 Patrycja Czupryniak LEI F 1999 01:21:43 780
36 Lizzi Morrall RAFO F 1991 01:22:36 772
37 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:24:33 754
- Mischa Moore ret IND M 01:04:32
- Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 00:55:19
- Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:08:07
- Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:18:58
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41