Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs), 05/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 30m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
827.30 + (118.45 x (3,354.87 - T)) / 787.26
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:36:41 1001
2 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:37:11 996
3 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:38:48 982
4 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:41:20 959
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:42:27 949
6 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 00:43:19 941
7 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:43:37 938
8 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:44:49 927
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:45:22 923
10 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:46:52 909
11 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:48:11 897
12 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:48:48 892
13 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:49:01 890
14 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:49:28 886
15 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:50:31 876
16 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:51:48 864
17 David Jenkinson LEI M 1961 00:52:00 863
18 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:52:14 861
19 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:52:32 858
20 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:53:01 853
21 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:54:02 844
22 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:54:06 844
23 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:54:41 838
24 Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 00:54:49 837
25 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:56:16 824
26 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:57:53 810
27 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:58:06 808
28 John Middler OD M 1952 00:58:44 802
29 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:01:09 780
30 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:01:17 779
31 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:01:51 774
32 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:02:51 765
33 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:05:31 741
34 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:05:46 738
35 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:06:55 728
36 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:07:55 719
37 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:08:27 714
38 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:08:32 713
39 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:09:35 704
40 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:12:52 674
41 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:16:29 642
42 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:18:15 626
43 Aleksander Suchocki LEI M 1998 01:18:18 625
44 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:21:45 594
45 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:25:04 564
46 Jane Gill HOC F 1965 01:30:42 513
47 Simon Brickwood HOC M 1968 01:40:52 421
48 Hilary May OD F 1954 01:42:32 406
49 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:46:39 369
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49