Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 16.6km, climb: 815m, 33 controls)
Point calculations
1,331.93 + (64.69 x (9,068.65 - T)) / 2,021.42
Other courses: 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:42:42 1425
2 Peter Taylor-Bray MDOC M 1993 01:49:57 1411
3 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 01:49:58 1411
4 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:50:08 1411
5 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:50:36 1410
6 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:57:40 1396
7 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:59:32 1393
8 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 02:01:49 1388
9 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 02:01:53 1388
10 Luke Fisher DRONGO M 1997 02:04:02 1384
11 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 02:06:32 1379
12 Tim Morgan AROS M 1997 02:09:21 1374
13 James Ackland INT M 1999 02:10:47 1371
14 Adam Fieldhouse QO M 1997 02:18:53 1355
15 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 02:19:04 1355
16 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 02:20:28 1352
17 Colm Moran TVOC M 1992 02:22:00 1349
18 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 02:27:15 1339
19 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 02:30:07 1334
20 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 02:33:10 1328
21 Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 02:42:03 1311
22 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 02:42:54 1309
23 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 02:43:12 1309
24 OLIVER RANT QO M 1997 02:46:50 1302
25 Robert Finch NGOC M 1992 02:46:55 1302
26 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 02:49:25 1297
27 Lachlan Chavasse CUOC M 1999 02:51:07 1294
28 Matthew Leitch INT M 1998 02:56:36 1283
29 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:57:41 1281
30 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 02:59:22 1278
31 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 03:00:24 1276
32 Tom Dobra TVOC M 1992 03:02:24 1272
33 Rowan Lee DRONGO M 1997 03:04:26 1268
34 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 03:36:16 1207
35 Timothy Bennett DRONGO M 1996 04:07:09 1148
36 Narbahadur Gurung BAOC M 1988 04:08:46 1144
37 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 04:22:46 1118
- Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:51:52
- Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:52:22
- Philip Vokes OD M 1996 02:04:16
- Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 02:09:09
- David Bunn EUOC M 2001 02:09:25
- Alistair Masson INT M 1997 02:12:21
- Joel Hallberg DFOK M 1992 02:25:20
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 02:29:23
- Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 02:29:31
- Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 02:44:46
- Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 03:10:26
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48