Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (M55) (length: 9.3km, climb: 425m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,153.98 + (95.41 x (7,033.31 - T)) / 1,603.09
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:14:27 1307
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:17:09 1297
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:18:12 1293
4 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:20:27 1285
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:20:48 1284
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:25:06 1269
7 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:26:20 1264
8 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:26:29 1264
9 David Eades INT M 1967 01:34:16 1236
10 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:34:17 1236
11 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:35:33 1231
12 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:35:37 1231
13 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:36:14 1229
14 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:37:39 1224
15 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:39:18 1218
16 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:41:11 1211
17 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:42:08 1208
18 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:42:27 1207
19 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:45:35 1196
20 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:45:42 1195
21 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:46:12 1193
22 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:46:21 1193
23 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:48:20 1186
24 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:48:42 1184
25 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:50:10 1179
26 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:51:15 1175
27 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:52:32 1171
28 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:54:20 1164
29 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:55:09 1161
30 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:55:19 1161
31 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 01:57:59 1151
32 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:59:28 1146
33 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:59:39 1145
34 Julian Warren NN M 1963 02:00:31 1142
35 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 02:01:13 1140
36 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 02:01:41 1138
37 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 02:07:23 1118
38 Aleksei Dnestrovskii TVOC M 1965 02:08:32 1114
39 Robert Lines SO M 1965 02:09:28 1110
40 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 02:10:27 1107
41 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 02:10:47 1106
42 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 02:13:52 1095
43 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 02:14:04 1094
44 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 02:16:23 1086
45 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 02:18:39 1077
46 Tom Frost SN M 1967 02:21:35 1067
47 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 02:28:57 1041
48 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 02:30:55 1034
49 Andrew French WIM M 1965 02:32:11 1029
50 David Heale HH M 1967 02:35:49 1016
51 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 02:37:27 1010
52 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 02:40:08 1001
53 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:55:56 944
54 James Thornton GO M 1964 03:00:19 929
55 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 03:10:56 891
- Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:28:28
- Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:50:32
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57