Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M60) (length: 8.3km, climb: 325m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,154.53 + (67.69 x (6,107.48 - T)) / 1,235.83
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:08:49 1263
2 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:09:16 1261
3 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:16:28 1238
4 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:17:13 1235
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:17:15 1235
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:18:36 1231
7 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:18:59 1229
8 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:19:16 1229
9 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:21:13 1222
10 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:22:47 1217
11 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:22:50 1217
12 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:23:37 1214
13 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:24:12 1212
14 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:26:26 1205
15 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:28:40 1198
16 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:29:35 1195
17 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:29:47 1194
18 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:29:48 1194
19 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:29:55 1194
20 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:30:21 1192
21 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:31:31 1188
22 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:31:52 1187
23 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:33:48 1181
24 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:34:57 1177
25 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 01:35:05 1177
26 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:36:10 1173
27 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:36:48 1171
28 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:37:29 1169
29 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:38:49 1164
30 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:39:22 1162
31 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:40:59 1157
32 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:43:15 1150
33 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:44:49 1145
34 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:48:24 1133
35 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:48:41 1132
36 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:50:58 1124
37 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:51:51 1121
38 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:51:59 1121
39 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:53:11 1117
40 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:53:14 1117
41 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:54:09 1114
42 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:54:14 1114
43 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:56:07 1107
44 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:58:54 1098
45 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:59:15 1097
46 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 02:01:21 1090
47 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 02:07:10 1071
48 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 02:07:27 1070
49 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 02:09:06 1065
50 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 02:11:27 1057
51 Ian Byford HH M 1958 02:13:36 1050
52 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:22:37 1020
53 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 02:25:20 1011
54 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 02:38:14 969
55 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 02:45:39 945
56 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:45:43 944
57 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:47:46 938
- Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:14:30
- John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:20:21
- Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:48:16
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60