Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (W16,W60) (length: 5.8km, climb: 255m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,010.88 + (99.89 x (5,830.24 - T)) / 1,393.18
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:57:59
2 Heather High SO F 2006 00:58:30 1177
3 Ellie Darlow RR F 2007 01:00:58
4 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 01:01:14 1165
5 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 01:01:55 1163
6 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 01:03:47
7 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 01:05:43
8 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:07:01 1141
9 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:07:19 1139
10 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:07:25 1139
11 Charlotte Sykes SYO F 2007 01:08:58
12 Grace French WIM F 2007 01:09:49
13 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 01:10:20 1126
14 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:11:13 1123
15 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:13:08 1114
16 Tor Lahlum NORDRE M 1962 01:13:25
17 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:13:41 1112
18 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 01:15:11 1105
19 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 01:15:14 1105
20 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:15:41 1103
21 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:16:07 1101
22 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:16:10 1101
23 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:18:05 1093
24 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:18:07 1093
25 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:18:50 1090
26 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 01:20:55 1081
27 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:21:45 1077
28 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:24:30 1065
29 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:26:49 1055
30 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:26:56 1055
31 Taylor Gooding SOS F 2007 01:27:34
32 Matilda KNOX CARTWRIGHT BOK F 2006 01:27:39 1052
33 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 01:28:12
34 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:30:28 1040
35 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 01:31:03 1037
36 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:31:56 1033
37 Flora Jolly HALO F 2006 01:32:42 1030
38 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:32:56 1029
39 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:32:58 1029
40 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:33:03 1029
41 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:33:16 1028
42 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:34:21 1023
43 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:34:33 1022
44 Charlotte Burton INVOC F 2007 01:34:59
45 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:35:02 1020
46 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:35:25 1018
47 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:36:34 1013
48 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:41:16 993
49 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 01:42:54
50 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:43:46 983
51 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 01:44:02 981
52 Leni Hagen BOK F 2007 01:44:08
53 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:44:10 981
54 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:45:08 977
55 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:45:14 976
56 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:45:29 975
57 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:46:12 972
58 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:51:52 948
59 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:52:40 944
60 Katie Lake SBOC F 2006 01:53:42 940
61 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:53:51 939
62 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:54:04 938
63 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:55:21 933
64 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:57:23 924
65 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 01:57:23 924
66 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:59:52 913
67 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:00:54 909
68 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 02:01:58 904
69 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 02:04:02 895
70 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 02:12:37 858
71 Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 02:13:36
72 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:16:35 841
73 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 02:27:47 793
74 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 02:39:10 744
75 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 02:50:25 696
- Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:10:33
- Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:28:06
- Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:55:55
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78