Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18 (M75,W65) (length: 5.5km, climb: 255m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
959.86 + (95.44 x (5,975.42 - T)) / 1,275.71
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:02:21 1127
2 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:03:34 1122
3 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:08:48 1098
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:09:49 1094
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:09:53 1093
6 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:13:33 1077
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:15:44 1067
8 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:17:36 1059
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:18:09 1056
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:18:35 1054
11 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:20:08 1047
12 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:20:19 1046
13 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:21:48 1040
14 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:21:58 1039
15 Katie Costello BAOC F 1980 01:22:40 1036
16 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:23:02 1034
17 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 01:24:56 1026
18 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:25:03 1025
19 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:28:29 1010
20 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:28:31 1010
21 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:31:19 997
22 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:31:21 997
23 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:31:43 995
24 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:31:49 995
25 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:31:58 994
26 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:33:34 987
27 Elaine O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1980 01:34:02 985
28 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:34:41 982
29 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:34:57 981
30 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:36:06 976
31 James Morris GO M 1945 01:37:01 971
32 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:37:37 969
33 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:38:12 966
34 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:40:11 957
35 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:40:16 957
36 Jane King SO F 1956 01:41:46 950
37 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:44:24 938
38 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:46:20 930
39 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:47:23 925
40 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:48:35 919
41 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:49:07 917
42 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:49:48 914
43 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:50:10 912
44 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:50:37 910
45 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:52:51 900
46 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:53:01 900
47 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:54:28 893
48 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:55:42 888
49 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 01:55:54 887
50 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:56:40 883
51 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:56:45 883
52 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:57:08 881
53 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:58:28 875
54 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 02:01:11 863
55 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 02:01:47 860
56 Pat Squire INT M 1947 02:03:24 853
57 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 02:08:20 831
58 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 02:10:35 821
59 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 02:10:54 819
60 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 02:27:37 744
61 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:31:59 725
62 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 02:32:23 723
63 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 02:42:27 678
- Anna Badley SOC F 1986 01:15:02
- David May SLOW M 1946 01:16:40
- David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:19:46
- Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 01:28:22
- Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:31:39
- Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:35:44
- Kerry Cooper SN F 1978 01:37:08
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:44:57
- Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:48:03
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72