Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (W70) (length: 4.7km, climb: 215m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
907.90 + (93.94 x (5,778.30 - T)) / 1,301.40
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:54:46 1088
2 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:57:31 1076
3 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:02:31 1054
4 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:09:27 1024
5 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:10:59 1018
6 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:11:35 1015
7 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:14:15 1003
8 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:16:14 995
9 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:16:36 993
10 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:17:44 988
11 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:17:52 988
12 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:19:22 981
13 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:19:53 979
14 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:20:07 978
15 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:21:50 971
16 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 01:22:52 966
17 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:24:11 960
18 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:27:56 944
19 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:29:04 939
20 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:29:51 936
21 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:29:53 936
22 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:30:52 931
23 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:33:03 922
24 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:33:33 920
25 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:33:42 919
26 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:33:50 919
27 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:34:26 916
28 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:35:34 911
29 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:35:49 910
30 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:37:06 904
31 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:40:43 889
32 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:40:46 889
33 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:42:35 881
34 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:42:52 879
35 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:43:53 875
36 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:47:12 861
37 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:49:26 851
38 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:50:22 847
39 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:53:08 835
40 Karen O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1974 01:53:20 834
41 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:54:40 828
42 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:55:09 826
43 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:55:54 823
44 Dawn Clifford MV F 1971 01:58:29 812
45 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 02:00:05 805
46 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 02:01:16 800
47 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 02:02:57 793
48 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 02:03:22 791
49 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 02:08:02 770
50 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 02:08:44 767
51 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 02:16:37 733
52 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:54:22 570
- Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:13:00
- Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:54:34
- Johanna Powell WAOC F 1976 02:17:15
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55