Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (M80,W75) (length: 4.1km, climb: 155m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
826.63 + (110.02 x (5,293.35 - T)) / 1,258.68
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:56:26 993
2 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:56:48 991
3 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:58:27 983
4 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:00:19 973
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:01:02 969
6 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:02:13 963
7 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:02:43 960
8 Susan Bright BOF F 1965 01:05:29 946
9 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:05:42 945
10 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:06:27 941
11 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:07:07 937
12 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:07:40 934
13 Clive Allen SN M 1942 01:08:23 931
14 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:10:42 919
15 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 01:10:48 918
16 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:10:48 918
17 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:10:50 918
18 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:11:20 915
19 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:11:48 913
20 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:12:15 910
21 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:13:23 904
22 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:13:38 903
23 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:13:58 901
24 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:14:12 900
25 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:15:52 891
26 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 01:16:38 887
27 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:16:57 886
28 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:18:34 877
29 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:20:03 869
30 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:20:30 867
31 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:21:08 864
32 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:21:09 864
33 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:21:10 864
34 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:22:20 858
35 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 01:22:38 856
36 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:22:50 855
37 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:22:59 854
38 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:24:04 848
39 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:24:19 847
40 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:24:37 846
41 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:25:30 841
42 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:25:37 840
43 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:26:47 834
44 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:26:47 834
45 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:27:51 829
46 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:29:04 822
47 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:29:11 822
48 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:30:33 814
49 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:30:36 814
50 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:30:41 814
51 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:31:34 809
52 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:32:03 807
53 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:33:02 801
54 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:34:00 796
55 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:35:08 790
56 Robert Balding RAFO M 1946 01:35:55 786
57 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:36:59 781
58 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 01:37:07 780
59 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:37:52 776
60 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:37:52 776
61 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:39:28 768
62 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:41:31 757
63 John Morris SO M 1945 01:42:45 750
64 Bruce Dupee SO M 1948 01:43:41 746
65 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:44:16 742
66 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:45:05 738
67 Emily Butter SN F 2005 01:48:19 721
68 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:48:35 720
69 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:48:43 719
70 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:51:36 704
71 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:54:59 686
72 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:55:04 686
73 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:59:02 665
74 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 02:06:51 624
75 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 02:07:49 619
76 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 02:08:07 617
77 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 02:09:54 608
78 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 02:17:10 570
79 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 02:18:54 561
80 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 02:21:04 549
81 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:29:00 508
82 Michael White MV M 1937 02:37:13 465
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:08:25
- Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:14:58
- Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:17:04
- Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:22:27
- Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:23:16
- Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:28:01
- Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:32:42
- John Russell SOS M 1941 01:35:41
- Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:39:11
- Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:39:56
- Hils Jago LOK F 1945 01:56:09
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93