Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) (length: 8.3km, climb: 310m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,114.85 + (69.31 x (6,250.42 - T)) / 972.89
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 01:15:50 1236
2 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:16:41 1232
3 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:18:48 1223
4 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:20:35 1216
5 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:27:14 1187
6 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:27:34 1186
7 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 01:28:24 1182
8 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 01:28:45 1181
9 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:34:00 1158
10 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 01:34:42 1155
11 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:35:09 1153
12 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 01:35:29 1152
13 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 01:36:05 1149
14 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:37:22 1144
15 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 01:37:45 1142
16 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:38:46 1138
17 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 01:40:18 1131
18 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:41:07 1128
19 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:43:09 1119
20 Eloise Lee HOC F 1987 01:44:15 1115
21 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:45:03 1111
22 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:46:47 1104
23 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 01:47:00 1103
24 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:50:19 1089
25 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:54:10 1072
26 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 01:54:42 1070
27 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:56:41 1061
28 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:58:55 1052
29 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 01:59:05 1051
30 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 02:00:09 1047
31 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 02:00:16 1046
32 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 02:03:41 1031
33 Bethan Irwin SBOC F 1978 02:03:56 1030
34 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 02:04:08 1030
35 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 02:08:59 1009
36 Charlotte Coles HH F 1983 02:16:39 976
37 Rachel Platt LOC F 1984 02:17:56 971
- Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:06:50
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38