Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK GLOSS event, 25/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering.london/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS plus Extension (length: 5.3km, climb: 175m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | GLOSS

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 00:40:37
2 Alexander Lines WAOC M 1995 00:42:15
3 Georgia Jones LOK F 1998 00:46:11
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:46:38
5 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:51:22
6 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:53:38
7 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:54:21
8 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:54:41
9 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:55:47
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:56:23
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:56:37
12 Kerria Lines WAOC F 1994 00:59:31
13 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:00:16
14 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:00:31
15 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:01:45
16 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:02:00
17 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:02:04
18 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:02:21
19 Clare Lonergan IND F 1981 01:02:49
20 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:04:10
21 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:04:41
22 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:07:27
23 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:08:02
24 Kieran Macdonell IND M 1976 01:08:34
25 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:10:33
26 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:11:14
27 David Heale HH M 1967 01:12:34
28 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:13:02
29 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:13:07
30 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 01:13:11
31 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:14:10
32 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:14:44
33 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:15:11
34 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:16:31
35 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:16:35
36 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:17:58
37 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:23:43
38 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:25:52
39 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:31:01
40 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:32:24
41 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:32:44
42 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:33:30
43 Rachel Sequeira HH F 1987 01:36:52
44 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:43:08
45 tautvydas stubrys LOK M 1985 01:44:50
- James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:14:44
- Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:14:49
- Takeshi Washihara BOF M 1975 01:19:05
- Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:22:16
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49