Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate, 21/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/abbots-wood-2022-05-21

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 40m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
943.34 + (118.15 x (3,829.42 - T)) / 1,147.58
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:35:21 1119
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:38:46 1098
3 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:41:23
4 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:41:39 1080
5 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:42:13 1077
6 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:43:29 1069
7 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:43:43 1068
8 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:44:00 1066
9 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:46:31 1050
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:46:52 1048
11 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:47:15 1046
12 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:47:20 1045
13 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:47:27 1044
14 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:48:23 1039
15 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:48:54 1036
16 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 00:49:01 1035
17 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:49:06 1034
18 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:50:21 1027
19 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:51:39 1019
20 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:52:10 1015
21 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 00:55:15 996
22 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:55:31 995
23 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:56:50 987
24 Kieran Marsh SLOW M 1997 00:57:09 985
25 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:58:15 978
26 Daniel Youster DFOK M 1989 00:59:14 972
27 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:01:04 960
28 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:01:36 957
29 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:02:46 950
30 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:03:30 945
31 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:05:57 930
32 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:06:34 926
33 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:08:06 917
34 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:08:28 915
35 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:09:06 911
36 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:09:07 911
37 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:10:11 904
38 Rosie Merry DFOK F 1963 01:14:50 875
39 ELIZABETH LOCKTON WSX F 1959 01:17:02 862
40 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:20:37 840
41 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:20:40 839
42 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:28:14 793
43 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:30:18 780
44 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:31:07 775
45 James Parker SO M 1945 01:33:02 763
46 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:34:06 756
47 Ali Hepburn F 1987 01:37:38
48 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:38:13 731
49 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:42:41 703
50 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:45:57 683
51 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:50:19 656
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:39:56
- Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:44:13
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:50:34
- Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:52:01
- Troy Southall SO M 2004 01:03:25
- Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:07:38
- Penny Parker SO F 1964 01:12:36
- Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:27:46
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59