Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne, 21/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/sovereign-harbour-eastbourne-2022-05-21

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 4.4km, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,038.84 + (159.20 x (2,203.49 - T)) / 535.91
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:26:36 1219
2 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:26:37 1219
3 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:27:29 1204
4 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:27:33 1202
5 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:28:24 1187
6 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:28:44 1181
7 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 00:29:17 1171
8 Dave Cumins SO M 1970 00:29:22 1170
9 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:30:18 1153
10 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:31:20 1135
11 Simon Fitzpatrick SO M 1970 00:31:28 1133
12 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:31:34 1131
13 Jacob Stevens CHIG M 1975 00:31:40 1129
14 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:32:15 1119
15 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:32:40 1111
16 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 00:33:11 1102
17 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:33:34 1095
18 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:34:11 1084
19 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:34:21 1081
20 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:34:28 1079
21 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:34:48 1073
22 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:34:57 1070
23 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:36:08 1049
24 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:36:26 1044
25 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:36:42 1039
26 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:36:46 1038
27 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:36:48 1038
28 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 00:37:05 1032
29 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:37:09 1031
30 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:37:23 1027
31 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:38:08 1014
32 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:41:06 961
33 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:41:26 955
34 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:41:29 954
35 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:42:24 938
36 Daniel Youster DFOK M 1989 00:43:06 925
37 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:43:25 920
38 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 00:44:03 908
39 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:51:16 780
40 Karen Ransley SAX F 1979 00:59:33 632
41 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:04:24 546
42 Sarah Lowe SO F 1970 01:07:54 483
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:38:01
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43