Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne, 21/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/sovereign-harbour-eastbourne-2022-05-21

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 2.7km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
944.32 + (123.65 x (1,633.88 - T)) / 345.67
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:17:54 1145
2 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:18:43 1127
3 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:19:33 1109
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:20:18 1093
5 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:20:40 1085
6 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:21:16 1072
7 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:21:30 1067
8 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:22:54 1037
9 Ho Yam Addy FU WAOC M 1975 00:22:56 1037
10 Alison Allart M 2011 00:22:59
11 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:23:51 1017
12 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:24:54 994
13 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:25:05 990
14 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:25:57 972
15 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:27:50 931
16 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:28:06 926
17 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:28:18 921
18 Elodie Claus MV F 2005 00:28:32 916
19 Dawn Clifford MV F 1971 00:28:42 913
20 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:29:08 903
21 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:29:18 900
22 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:29:33 895
23 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:29:55 887
24 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:29:58 886
25 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:30:23 877
26 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:30:26 876
27 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:31:22 856
28 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:32:03 841
29 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:32:12 838
30 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:32:46 826
31 Beatrice Waters SO F 1972 00:32:50 824
32 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:33:18 814
33 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:33:43 805
34 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:33:45 804
35 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:35:02 777
36 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 00:38:11 709
37 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:39:19 685
38 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:41:45 633
39 J. Fraser Kerr SO M 1964 00:47:19 513
40 Rachel Kerr SO F 1973 00:47:23 512
41 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:59:54 243
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:23:32
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42