Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX SE League event , 30/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 65m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
918.83 + (130.62 x (3,802.68 - T)) / 946.01
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:40:23 1109
2 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:42:50 1089
3 Reuben Chantler SO M 2006 00:43:28
4 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:44:30 1075
5 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:45:44 1065
6 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:46:43 1057
7 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:48:28 1042
8 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:49:01 1038
9 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:51:22 1018
10 Zuzana Youster W 00:51:35
11 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:54:02 996
12 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:54:54 989
13 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:55:08 987
14 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 00:57:37
15 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:58:06 963
16 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:58:29 959
17 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:59:24 952
18 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:59:46 949
19 stephen peacock SN M 1951 00:59:49 948
20 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:59:52 948
21 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:00:16 945
22 James Kingdom SO M 2002 01:02:33 926
23 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:02:45 924
24 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:02:58 922
25 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:03:07 921
26 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:03:52 915
27 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:05:11 904
28 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:05:40 900
29 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:07:17 886
30 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:07:59 881
31 Neil Gemmell DFOK M 1957 01:08:52 873
32 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:09:19 870
33 Victoria Legge W 01:09:23
34 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 01:12:14 845
35 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:13:36 834
36 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:14:10 829
37 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:14:43 825
38 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:16:19 812
39 Dan Youster M 01:16:19
40 Fiona Wilson SAX F 1961 01:16:59 806
41 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:18:14 796
42 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:18:33 793
43 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:24:14 746
44 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:30:12 697
45 Michael White MV M 1937 02:06:48 393
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45