Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22, 31/10/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 50m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
837.39 + (61.50 x (3,946.93 - T)) / 717.07
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:47:10 933
2 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:50:02 918
3 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:51:46 910
4 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:52:03 908
5 Roderick Mac-Gregor BAOC M 1940 00:53:00 903
6 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:53:04 903
7 John Liley SLOW M 1957 00:53:06 903
8 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:56:01 888
9 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:57:56 878
10 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:58:01 877
11 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:59:14 871
12 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:00:03 867
13 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:03:02 852
14 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:04:40 843
15 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:04:59 841
16 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:05:37 838
17 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:06:24 834
18 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:07:11 830
19 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:08:24 824
20 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:08:46 822
21 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:08:55 821
22 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:09:23 819
23 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:09:31 818
24 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:10:34 813
25 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:14:42 791
26 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:15:14 789
27 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:15:16 789
28 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:16:32 782
29 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:20:52 760
30 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:22:56 749
31 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:23:50 745
32 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:26:24 731
33 Carol House SO F 1956 01:27:23 726
34 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:29:33 715
35 Kate Williams TVOC F 1949 01:32:22 701
36 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:35:15 686
37 Michael White MV M 1937 01:51:39 601
38 Tony Ayres BADO M 1944 02:17:52 466
39 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 12:30:00
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39