Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Solo Battleaxe, 19/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4km, 13 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:22:58
2 Philip Rutter SROC M 1996 00:34:06
3 James Rogers LOC M 1993 00:35:14
4 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:36:12
5 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:38:01
6 Jess Bailey LOC F 2006 00:39:44
7 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:40:19
8 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:41:57
9 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:42:49
10 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:43:17
11 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:44:03
12 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 00:44:03
13 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:44:41
14 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:45:56
15 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:47:08
16 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:47:12
17 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 00:47:55
18 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:48:59
19 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:49:23
20 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:50:03
21 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:50:19
22 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:50:35
23 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:51:14
24 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:51:46
25 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:52:30
26 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:52:41
27 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 00:53:07
28 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:54:37
29 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 00:55:20
30 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:56:19
31 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 00:57:49
32 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 00:59:45
33 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:00:18
34 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:00:33
35 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:01:08
36 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:02:31
37 Derek Ratcliffe LOC M 1955 01:02:42
38 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 01:04:19
39 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:04:20
40 Eric Pye LOC M 1961 01:06:31
41 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:06:56
42 John Wootton LOC M 1961 01:10:10
43 Victoria Thompson F 01:10:23
44 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:11:12
45 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:11:46
46 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:11:49
47 Fergus Jackson LOC M 1999 01:12:04
48 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:13:21
49 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:15:30
- Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:48:06
- David Jackson LOC M 1966 01:02:19
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51