Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 - Short Grn Supervets (length: 3.1km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
779.80 + (125.73 x (3,793.07 - T)) / 1,053.98
Other courses: 1 - Brown | 2 - Short Brown | 3 - Blue Women | 4 - Blue Men | 5 - Green Women | 6 - Green Men | 7 - Short Green Vets | 8A - Green Junior Men | 8B - Short Grn Jun Women | 9A - Orange Men | 9B - Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:40:46 940
2 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:40:56 939
3 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:41:42 934
4 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:41:49 933
5 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:46:13 901
6 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:46:41 898
7 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:46:54 897
8 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:47:50 890
9 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:49:02 881
10 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:51:59 860
11 Robert Titterington LEI M 1942 00:52:16 858
12 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:53:30 849
13 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:56:39 827
14 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:56:49 826
15 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:58:26 814
16 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:01:58 789
17 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:02:30 785
18 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:02:44 783
19 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:03:04 781
20 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:03:13 780
21 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:05:32 763
22 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:07:27 750
23 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:08:16 744
24 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:09:17 736
25 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:11:37 720
26 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:12:26 714
27 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:12:40 712
28 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:13:03 709
29 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:13:16 708
30 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:13:54 703
31 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:14:36 698
32 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:15:09 694
33 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:15:10 694
34 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:15:48 690
35 DAVID ANDERSON LEI M 1939 01:18:17 672
36 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:23:27 635
37 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:42:55 496
38 Carol Stewart NGOC F 1942 01:43:39 490
39 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:52:02 430
40 Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 01:59:44 375
41 Jenny Uff HOC F 1950 02:11:50 289
- Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:29:48
- Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:16:53
- Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:51:44
- Diane Blount DVO F 1946 01:53:10
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45