Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 - Blue Men (length: 6.1km, climb: 185m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.64 + (85.16 x (4,121.32 - T)) / 700.27
Other courses: 1 - Brown | 2 - Short Brown | 3 - Blue Women | 5 - Green Women | 6 - Green Men | 7 - Short Green Vets | 8A - Green Junior Men | 8B - Short Grn Jun Women | 9A - Orange Men | 9B - Orange Women | 10 - Short Grn Supervets | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:42:42 1308
2 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:51:10 1246
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:51:17 1246
4 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:53:12 1232
5 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:53:20 1231
6 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:53:38 1228
7 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:56:50 1205
8 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:59:08 1188
9 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:01:57 1168
10 Clive Richardson WRE M 01:03:02 1160
11 jonathan whilock POTOC M 1966 01:03:37 1156
12 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:04:46 1147
13 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:04:56 1146
14 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:05:04 1145
15 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:05:10 1144
16 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:05:50 1139
17 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:05:54 1139
18 Julian Bass HOC M 1964 01:06:36 1134
19 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:06:59 1131
20 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:07:12 1130
21 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:08:33 1120
22 Peter Evans HOC M 1965 01:09:14 1115
23 Russell Finch OD M 1965 01:09:19 1114
24 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 01:09:43 1111
25 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:11:08 1101
26 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 01:11:52 1095
27 John Townsend SWOC M 1963 01:12:16 1093
28 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:12:40 1090
29 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:13:12 1086
30 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:13:36 1083
31 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:13:40 1082
32 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:19:36 1039
33 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:19:48 1038
34 Andy Cherry OD M 1971 01:19:53 1037
35 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:20:15 1034
36 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:25:08 999
37 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:29:58 963
38 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:31:46 950
39 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:31:54 949
40 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 01:39:07 897
41 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:01:18 735
42 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 02:06:19 698
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42