Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 - Green Men (length: 4.6km, climb: 120m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,031.18 + (114.57 x (3,611.15 - T)) / 905.71
Other courses: 1 - Brown | 2 - Short Brown | 3 - Blue Women | 4 - Blue Men | 5 - Green Women | 7 - Short Green Vets | 8A - Green Junior Men | 8B - Short Grn Jun Women | 9A - Orange Men | 9B - Orange Women | 10 - Short Grn Supervets | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:39:26 1189
2 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:41:20 1174
3 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:42:45 1164
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:44:15 1152
5 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:46:03 1138
6 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:46:42 1134
7 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:47:06 1130
8 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:48:41 1118
9 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:48:50 1117
10 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:49:37 1111
11 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:50:22 1106
12 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:51:26 1098
13 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:52:16 1091
14 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:52:40 1088
15 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:53:21 1083
16 Mark Pearson WRE M 1960 00:53:47 1080
17 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:54:17 1076
18 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:55:09 1069
19 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:55:22 1068
20 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:55:52 1064
21 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:56:17 1061
22 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 00:57:54 1049
23 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:57:59 1048
24 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:58:10 1047
25 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:00:47 1027
26 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:00:55 1026
27 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:01:19 1023
28 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:02:32 1013
29 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:02:44 1012
30 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:03:06 1009
31 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:03:20 1007
32 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:03:51 1003
33 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:05:44 989
34 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:06:29 983
35 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:08:59 964
36 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:12:48 935
37 Gerard Riley POTOC M 1958 01:13:10 933
38 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:14:26 923
39 Dale Colclough POTOC M 1959 01:15:19 916
40 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:16:15 909
41 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:17:35 899
42 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:20:32 877
43 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:20:34 876
44 Kevin King NOC M 1957 01:23:17 856
45 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:24:44 845
46 Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:27:59 820
47 Philip Evason HOC M 1956 01:34:00 775
48 Vic Knight NOC M 1957 01:34:54 768
49 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:37:34 747
50 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:43:13 705
51 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:45:24 688
- Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:15:10
- Mike Dallaway LEI M 1962 01:16:24
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53