Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 - Short Green Vets (length: 3.5km, climb: 105m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
917.04 + (110.42 x (3,442.81 - T)) / 896.67
Other courses: 1 - Brown | 2 - Short Brown | 3 - Blue Women | 4 - Blue Men | 5 - Green Women | 6 - Green Men | 8A - Green Junior Men | 8B - Short Grn Jun Women | 9A - Orange Men | 9B - Orange Women | 10 - Short Grn Supervets | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:37:48 1062
2 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:38:23 1057
3 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:39:33 1049
4 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:43:16 1021
5 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:43:37 1019
6 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:43:43 1018
7 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:43:44 1018
8 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:43:45 1018
9 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:43:46 1018
10 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 00:44:11 1015
11 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:44:21 1013
12 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:44:41 1011
13 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:45:08 1008
14 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:45:54 1002
15 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:46:30 997
16 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:46:44 996
17 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:46:55 994
18 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:47:11 992
19 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:47:19 991
20 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:47:30 990
21 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:50:40 967
22 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:50:55 965
23 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:51:12 963
24 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:51:16 962
25 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:52:34 953
26 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:52:34 953
27 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:52:36 952
28 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:52:56 950
29 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:53:10 948
30 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:53:11 948
31 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:54:05 941
32 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:54:48 936
33 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:55:14 933
34 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:55:29 931
35 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:55:34 930
36 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 00:55:45 929
37 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:55:49 929
38 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 00:57:08 919
39 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:57:49 914
40 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:58:19 910
41 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 00:58:58 905
42 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:59:38 900
43 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:59:38 900
44 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 00:59:56 898
45 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:00:48 892
46 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 01:00:51 891
47 Ro Cole NGOC F 1962 01:01:00 890
48 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:01:04 890
49 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:02:38 878
50 Andrew Sadler COBOC M 1989 01:03:26 872
51 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:03:28 872
52 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:03:33 871
53 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:03:33 871
54 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:03:44 870
55 Susan Howarth HOC F 1960 01:03:48 870
56 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:04:16 866
57 Colin Palmer HOC M 1944 01:04:41 863
58 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:05:52 854
59 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:05:53 854
60 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:06:02 853
61 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:07:21 843
62 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:07:58 839
63 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:08:45 833
64 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:15:36 782
65 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:16:08 778
66 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:18:54 758
67 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:19:14 756
68 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:20:28 746
69 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:22:39 730
70 John Middler OD M 1952 01:23:23 725
71 Denise Broom POTOC F 1960 01:26:03 705
72 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:35:18 637
73 Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 01:36:08 631
74 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:41:26 592
75 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 02:05:14 416
- Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:44:23
- Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:44:58
- Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:51:13
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:54:29
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79