Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compasssport Cup heat, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk/pages/results/galoppen/2022/HawesEnd_CompassSportCup_Results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green WomenTrophy (19 controls)
Point calculations
982.49 + (171.83 x (4,702.91 - T)) / 1,570.62
Other courses: Brown Cup | Brown Trophy | Short Brown Cup | Short Brown Trophy | Blue Women Cup | Blue Women Trophy | Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Green Men Cup | Green Men Trophy | Vets Short Green Cup | Vets Short Green Trophy | Super Vet Short Green Cup | Super Vet Short Green Trophy | Junior Men Cup | Junior Men Trophy | Junior Women Cup | Junior Women Trophy | Orange Men Cup | Orange Men Trophy | Orange Women Cup | Orange Women Trophy | Light Green | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:48:22 1180
2 Cath Wilson PFO 00:51:16
3 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:53:25 1146
4 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:55:00 1136
5 Elizabeth Jackson DEE 00:55:26
6 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:00:40 1099
7 Angela Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:01:57 1090
8 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:02:31 1087
9 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:04:00 1077
10 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:04:03 1077
11 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:11:25 1028
12 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:11:37 1027
13 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:12:30 1021
14 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:13:27 1015
15 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:14:27 1008
16 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:14:29 1008
17 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:15:25 1002
18 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 01:18:09 984
19 Kath Savage LOC 01:24:02
20 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:28:52 914
21 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:30:00 906
22 Jane Lusardi SROC F 1966 01:31:56 894
23 Ellen Butcher PFO F 1975 01:32:20 891
24 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:32:52 887
25 Elaine Baker DEE 01:33:19
26 Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 01:33:32 883
27 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:35:41 869
28 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:39:23 845
29 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:52:36 758
30 Karen Suanders LOC 02:04:09
31 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 02:09:12 649
32 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 02:58:50 323
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32