Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW Urban event, 04/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/ham-urban-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 6km, 24 controls)
Point calculations
999.96 + (103.78 x (2,813.53 - T)) / 505.84
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:30:29 1202
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:34:20 1155
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:35:00 1146
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:35:09 1145
5 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:38:17 1106
6 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:38:51 1099
7 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:39:27 1092
8 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:40:15 1082
9 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:40:34 1078
10 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:40:43 1076
11 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:41:45 1063
12 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:43:22 1043
13 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:43:22 1043
14 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:43:52 1037
15 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:43:52 1037
16 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:44:08 1034
17 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:44:18 1032
18 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:44:48 1026
19 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:45:30 1017
20 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:47:07 997
21 Dave Wright SLOW M 1956 00:47:48 989
22 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:48:01 986
23 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:48:02 986
24 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:48:53 975
25 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:51:08 948
26 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:51:27 944
27 Elaine Battson LOK F 1966 00:51:56 938
28 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:52:00 937
29 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:53:55 913
30 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 00:54:33 906
31 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:54:54 901
32 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:55:26 895
33 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:56:38 880
34 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 00:57:55 864
35 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:58:05 862
36 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:58:23 859
37 Danielle Coleman F 1966 01:00:55
38 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:03:46 792
39 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:05:05 776
40 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:05:34 770
41 Susanne Frutig OL NORS F 1956 01:07:40
42 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:27:07 505
43 Martin Evans SLOW (S M 1951 02:01:58
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43