Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW Regional event, 10/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/jhi-spectator-race-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.5km, climb: 180m, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,212.63 + (77.09 x (4,423.30 - T)) / 730.30
Other courses: Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mihaly Ormay SLOW M 1999 00:50:01 1363
2 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:55:05 1331
3 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:58:12 1311
4 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 00:59:17 1304
5 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:00:32 1296
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:01:24 1291
7 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:01:38 1289
8 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:02:07 1286
9 Alex Dutton SLOW M 1973 01:02:51 1281
10 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:07:07 1254
11 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:07:50 1250
12 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:09:42 1238
13 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:10:46 1231
14 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 01:11:50 1225
15 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:12:24 1221
16 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:12:25 1221
17 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:16:21 1196
18 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 01:16:28 1195
19 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:16:43 1194
20 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:21:09 1166
21 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:21:42 1162
22 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:22:10 1159
23 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:23:07 1153
24 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 01:26:00 1135
25 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:27:12 1127
26 Frank Edge SN M 1956 01:28:44 1118
27 Kenneth Bridger MV M 1988 01:29:29 1113
28 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:31:06 1103
29 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:32:18 1095
30 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:35:59 1072
31 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 01:44:44 1016
32 Tim Lawrence M 1981 01:55:10
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:06:55
- Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:21:30
- John Methven BKO M 1970 01:26:40
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35